Skip to page body Home About Prince George Government Services Community Business How Do I...
StaffTitleDepartmentPhoneEmail
Adams, BruceEMT/Cardiac TechFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Akins, TyrisOffice Associate IISocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Allin, ChrisFire/MedicFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Allin III, Harold E. "Bucky"SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Alston, CalvinEligibility Intake WorkerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Anderson, DeenieUtility Billing ManagerEngineering/Utilities(804)722-8706 Email
Anderson, Kathy A.Regional SpecialistAdult Education(804)733-2670 Email
Ash, Jr., Roy J.Building Maintenance MechanicBuildings and Grounds(804) 722-0775
Ashcraft, Percy C.County AdministratorCounty Administration(804)722-8600 Email
Banks, GloriaCase Manager, PTRSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Barker, Jean N.TreasurerTreasurer(804)722-8750 Email
Barnard, MarkAssistant Commonwealth's AttorneyCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2790 Email
Bell, MaryCase ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Betts, EdwinDeputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Blaes, MatthewGIS CoordinatorGIS(804)722-8702 Email
Bottoms, JeremyFire/MedicFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Brockett, ValerieOffice Associate IIBuildings and Grounds(804)722-0775 Email
Brown, JeffDeputy Director, Inspections & Code ComplianceBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Brown, Linda D.Real Estate ClerkReal Estate Assessor(804)722-8629 Email
Bulifant, JustinFire/MedicFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Callis, John R.Senior Building Maintenance Mechanic/HVACBuildings and Grounds(804) 722-0775
Carr, CliffordFirefighter/EMTFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Carson, SarahAdministrative AssociateCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2790 Email
Chambliss, Laura L.Social Services Office Assisstant IISocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Cherry, Kirsten F.Director of Information TechnologyInformation Technology(804)722-8700 Email
Clark, Ann A.Deputy RegistrarRegistrar(804)722-8748 Email
Clarke, VickieCase ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Cleveland, CathiPermit Technician IIBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Cobb, ChristinaAdministrative AssociateSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Coghill, Bettina W.Director of Community CorrectionsRiverside Criminal Justice Agency(804)733-2760 Email
Collins, Keith Athletic DirectorParks and Recreation (804)458-6164 Email
Collins, MichaelMechanicFleet Management(804)733-2799
Compton, RoderickReal Estate AssessorReal Estate Assessor(804)722-8629 Email
Cook, Diane O.Erosion and Sediment Control InspectorBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Crawford, Carol M.Legal AssistantCounty Attorney(804)722-8685 Email
Crawford, CliffFire/MedicFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Curry, JosephDeputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Davidson, PatriciaFinance DirectorFinance(804)722-8710 Email
Dixon, TinaEligibility Intake WorkerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Douglas, ShelDirector of Social ServicesSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Eley III, Robert E.Athletic DirectorParks and Recreation (804)458-6164 Email
Engel, JamiAccounting SupervisorFinance804-722-8710 Email
England, ChipCounty EngineerEngineering/Utilities(804)722-8687 Email
Epps, Lynette J.Office Associate IPolice(804)733-2773 Email
Estep, BrianBuilding InspectorBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Estes, KellieFire/MedicFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Falkner, AlexiaSocial Services Office Associate IISocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Ferguson, MichelleEmployment Services WorkerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Francoeur, AimeeHuman Resource AnalystHuman Resources(804)722-8669 Email
Frankenstein, EdwardChief of PolicePolice(804)733-2773 Email
Gaines, ZinaCase ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Gatewood, Claude V.Deputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690
Gibbs, Thomas E.Utility Maintenance MechanicEngineering/Utilities(804)722-8706
Glass, Donna K.Eligibility SupervisorSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Gleason, AimeeAdministrative AssociateHuman Resources(804)722-8600 Email
Gordon, LaTonyaCase ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Hamby, Jr., BillDirector of General ServicesBuildings and Grounds(804)722-0775 Email
Hamilton, Cecile B.Assistant Commonwealth's AttorneyCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2790 Email
Hargrave, JeanAccounting ClerkFinance(804)722-8710 Email
Harvell-Saunders, BrendaVictim/Witness Assistance CoordinatorCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2753 Email
Hill, PatriceSocial Services Administrative AssociateSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Horne, TimothyMaster MechanicFleet Management(804)733-2799
Hornsby, Laurie B.Utility Billing ClerkEngineering/Utilities(804)722-8706 Email
Hurt, CorriePayroll SupervisorFinance(804)722-8710 Email
Ingles, Nila I.Case ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Jackson, Joyce B.Deputy Court Clerk ICircuit Court Clerk's Office(804)733-2640 Email
Jenkins, MichelleSocial Services Case ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Johnson, Brenda J.Eligibility Intake WorkerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Johnson, DenisePublic Safety Information Systems SpecialistPolice(804)733-2773 Email
Joiner, WendyApplications Support SpecialistInformation Technology(804)722-8700 Email
Jones, Brenda G.Office ManagerBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Jones, SherriDeputy RegistrarRegistrar(804)722-8748 Email
Jordan-Fotias, TraceyProbation OfficerRiverside Criminal Justice Agency(804)733-2760 Email
Judge, BerthaAdministrative Manager Social Services(804)733-2650 Email
Justin, GigliProbation OfficerRiverside Criminal Justice Agency(804)733-2760 Email
Keesee, RandiBusiness License InspectorCommissioner of the Revenue(804)722-8740 Email
Kei, Brian CaptainPolice(804)733-2773 Email
Kennedy, Carlton "Wayne"Sr. Building Maintenance MechanicBuildings and Grounds(804)722-0775
King, Keith S.Deputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Knott, TeresaCounty ClerkCounty Administration(804)722-8600 Email
Knott, Jr., BishopClerk of Circuit CourtCircuit Court Clerk's Office(804)733-2640 Email
Lafland, DebbieSpecial Activities CoordinatorParks and Recreation (804)458-6164 Email
Larkin, ThadeousAssistant Commonwealth's AttorneyCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2790 Email
Levy, Joanne K.Real Estate TechnicianReal Estate Assessor(804)722-8629 Email
Logan, JohnGrounds Maintenance WorkerParks and Recreation (804)458-6164
Luke, James A.Circuit Court JudgeCourts(804)733-2623 Email
Martin, Walter R.Building InspectorBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
McKenny, NicholasGIS TechnicianGIS(804)722-8702 Email
McMillan, TristanReal Estate Appraiser IReal Estate Assessor(804)722-8629 Email
Micas, Steven L.County AttorneyCounty Attorney(804)722-8685 Email
Miles, DouglasPlanning Manager/ Zoning AdministratorPlanning and Zoning(804)722-8678 Email
Mitchell, MichaelBuilding Maintenance MechanicBuildings and Grounds(804) 722-0775
Moegling, Paula S.Chief Deputy TreasurerTreasurer(804)722-8750 Email
Outland, EverettPlans ReviewerBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Owens, J. BradVolunteer Fire and EMS Coordinator and Training OfficerFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Pate, LauraDeputy TreasurerTreasurer(804)722-8750 Email
Paul, Jay "C"Commonwealth's AttorneyCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2790 Email
Payne, MarkChief Deputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Pettaway, AnitaOffice ManagerCommonwealth's Attorney(804)733-2790 Email
Phelps, VernonProbation OfficerRiverside Criminal Justice Agency804-733-2760 Email
Pond, MarkBuilding InspectorBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Poulson, GeorgeProject Management SpecialistCounty Administration(804)722-8657 Email
Primmer, Leigh R.Procurement OfficerFinance(804)722-8710 Email
Quickley, FletaDeputy Treasurer 1Treasurer(804)722-8750 Email
Redenius, Scott B.Utility Maintenance MechanicEngineering/Utilities(804)722-8706
Riggins, Cheryl D.Deputy Commissioner of the RevenueCommissioner of the Revenue(804)722-8740 Email
Riggs, Kimberly H.Utility Billing ClerkEngineering/Utilities(804)722-8706 Email
Romero, Carolyn LeighPretrial OfficerRiverside Criminal Justice Agency(804)733-2760 Email
Rotzoll, KeithDirector of Parks and RecreationParks and Recreation (804)458-6164 Email
Rouse, Brian Sheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Rowsey, Darlene M.Commissioner of the RevenueCommissioner of the Revenue(804)722-8740 Email
Royer, AleciaOffice AssociateParks and Recreation (804)458-6164 Email
Sanders, GeraldEligibility Intake WorkerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Schraner, BrendaOffice Associate IFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Shaffer, NancyDirector of Human Resources Human Resources(804)722-8669 Email
Shirer, Mary K.Intake Eligibility WorkerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Simms, GregoryFirefighter/ParamedicFire Services/EMS(804)722-8614 Email
Smith, ElnoraDeputy Commissioner of the RevenueCommissioner of the Revenue(804)722-8740 Email
Smith, LauraDeputy Court Clerk IICircuit Court Clerk's Office(804)733-2640 Email
Smith, TheasterSenior Case ManagerSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Stewart, EddyBuilding Maintenance MechanicEngineering/Utilities(804)733-8706
Stoke, Jeffrey D.Deputy County Administrator for Community and Economic DevelopmentEconomic Development(804)722-8612 Email
Summerson, RalphFleet ManagerFleet Management(804)733-2799 Email
Tereschenko, GloriaDeputy TreasurerTreasurer(804)722-8750 Email
Traylor, DonnaOffice Associate IIEconomic Development(804)722-8600 Email
Turner, RachelOffice ManagerRiverside Criminal Justice Agency(804)733-2760 Email
Tyler, Katherine B.RegistrarRegistrar(804)722-8748 Email
Vargo, Roger W.Deputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Vargo, SusanDeputy TreasurerTreasurer(804)722-8750 Email
Vaughan, RobertDeputy SheriffSheriff(804)733-2690 Email
Vinsh, M. LibbyCase Manager SupervisorSocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Walton, Julie C.Director of Community Development and Code ComplianceBuilding Inspections(804)722-8659 Email
Ware, CharlesPretrial InvestigatorRiverside Criminal Justice Agency(804)733-2760 Email
West, WandaSocial Services Office Associate IISocial Services(804)733-2650 Email
Woodlief, Eleanor B.Deputy Commissioner of the RevenueCommissioner of the Revenue(804)722-8740 Email
Young, Eric A.CaptainPolice(804)733-2773 Email
Young, Gillian P.Senior Real Estate AppraiserReal Estate Assessor(804)722-8629 Email